Role | Name | Affiliation | Country |
---|---|---|---|
Commission B Chair | Giuliano Manara | University of Pisa | Italy |
Secretary | Agostino Monorchio | University of Pisa | Italy |
Secretary Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) |
Paolo Nepa | University of Pisa | Italy |
Secretary | Simone Genovesi | University of Pisa | Italy |
Chair, Local Committee for Technical Program Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) |
Jiro Hirokawa | Tokyo Institute of Technology | Japan |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Makoto Ando | Tokyo Institute of Technology | Japan |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Levent Gürel | Bilkent University | Turkey |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Ehud Heymann | Tel Aviv University | Israel |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Kazuya Kobayashi | Chuo University | Japan |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Gerhard Kristensson | Lund University | Sweden |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Karl J. Langenberg | University of Kassel | Germany |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Stefano Maci | University of Siena | Italy |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Tapan K. Sarkar | Syracuse University | USA |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Lotfollah Shafai | University of Manitoba | Canada |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Ari Sihvola | Helsinki University of Technology | Finland |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Anton G. Tijhuis | Eindhoven University of Technology | Netherlands |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | John L. Volakis | The Ohio State University | USA |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Amir I. Zaghloul | US Army Research Laboratory and Virginia Tech | USA |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Richard W. Ziolkowski | The University of Arizona | USA |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | George V. Eleftheriades | Univ. of Toronto | Canada |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Nader Engheta | Univ. of Pennsilvania | USA |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Ludger Klinkenbusch | Univ. of Kiel | Germany |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Magdalena Salazar Palma | Universidad Carlos III de Madrid | Spain |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Paul D. Smith | Macquarie University | Australia |
Member, Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB) | Donald R. Wilton | University of Houston | USA |
Organizing Committee
Role | Name | Affiliation |
---|---|---|
Chair | Makoto Ando | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Vice-Chair | Toru Sato | Kyoto University |
Member | Masaharu Hata | Okayama University |
Member | Hiroki Shoki | Toshiba Corporation R & D Center |
Member | Yohei Ishikawa | Kyoto University |
Member | Yoshihiko Konishi | Mitsubishi Electric Corporation |
Member | Fumihito Kubota | Telecom Engineering Center |
Member | Yasuhiro Itou | NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation) |
Member | Shinichi Nomoto | KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc. |
Member | Koichi Ogawa | Toyama University |
Member | Takashi Ohira | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Member | Fusaki Matsui | ARIB |
Member | Takeshi Manabe | Osaka Prefecture University |
Member | Tatsuro Masamura | Japan Radio Co. Ltd. |
Member | Teruya Fujii | Softbank Telecom Corporation |
Member | Kazuyoshi Suzuki | Anritsu Company |
Member | Yoshio Ebine | Nihon Dengyo Kosaku Co., Ltd. |
Member | Yoji Ohashi | Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd. |
Member | Kenji Itoh | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Member | Masakazu Hara | IHI Corporation |
Member | Masamori Tokuda | SHARP Corporation |
International Advisory Board (IAB)
Role | Name | Affiliation | Country |
---|---|---|---|
Chair | Kazuya Kobayashi | Chuo University | Japan |
Vice-Chair | Makoto Ando | Tokyo Institute of Technology | Japan |
Vice-Chair | Tsuneki Yamasaki | Nihon University | Japan |
Member | Amir Boag | Tel Aviv University | Israel |
Member | Christophe Caloz | École Polytechnique de Montréal | Canada |
Member | Hung-Chun Chang | National Taiwan University | China (SRS) |
Member | Debatosh Guha | University of Calcutta | India |
Member | Ehud Heyman | Tel Aviv University | Israel |
Member | Se-Yun Kim | Korea Institute of Science and Technology | South Korea |
Member | Ludger Klinkenbusch | University of Kiel | Germany |
Member | Gerhard Kristensson | Lund University | Sweden |
Member | Karl J. Langenberg | University of Kassel | Germany |
Member | Joshua Le-Wei Li | University of Electronic Science & Technology of China | China (CIE) |
Member | Giuliano Manara | University of Pisa | Italy |
Member | Agostino Monorchio | University of Pisa | Italy |
Member | Juan R. Mosig | Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL) | Switzerland |
Member | Hiroshi Shirai | Chuo University | Japan |
Member | Ari Sihvola | Aalto University | Finland |
Member | Paul D. Smith | Macquarie University | Australia |
Member | W. Ross Stone | Stoneware Ltd. | USA |
Member | Donald R. Wilton | University of Houston | USA |
Member | Alexander G. Yarovoy | Delft University of Technology | Netherlands |
Steering Committee
Role | Name | Affiliation |
---|---|---|
Co-Chair | Makoto Ando | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Co-Chair | Tsuneki Yamasaki | Nihon University |
Vice-Chair (General Affairs) |
Hiroshi Shirai | Chuo University |
Vice-Chair (Ceremony) |
Teruaki Yoshida | Hiroshima City University |
Vice-Chair (Finance) |
Masahiko Nishimoto | Kumamoto University |
Vice-Chair (Social Program, Chair) |
Michiko Kuroda | Tokyo University of Technology |
Secretary | Akimasa Hirata | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Secretary | Shinichiro Ohnuki | Nihon University |
Secretary, Local Arrangement, Chair |
Masahiro Nishi | Hiroshima City University |
Finance, Chair | Mitsuhiro Yokota | Miyazaki University |
Registration, Chair | Kiyotaka Fujisaki | Kyushu University |
Ceremony, Chair Social Program |
Yoshio Inasawa | Mitsubishi Electric Corporation |
Publicity, Chair | Masahiro Takana | Gifu University |
Publication, Chair | Yoshiaki Ando | The University of Electro-Communications |
International Advisory Board, Chair | Kazuya Kobayashi | Chuo University |
Registration | Ryoichi Sato | Niigata University |
Ceremony | Koki Watanabe | Fukuoka Institute of Technology |
Ceremony | Kanako Wake | National Institute of Information and Commuications Technology |
Social Program | Kazuo Kumamoto | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Social Program | Akiko Yamada | Toshiba Corporation |
Social Program | Ilkka Laakso | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Local Arrangement | Yoshitaka Toyota | Okayama University |
Publicity | Takuichi Hirano | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Publication | Keiji Goto | National Defense Academy |
Local Committee for Technical Program
Role | Name | Affiliation |
---|---|---|
Chair | Jiro Hirokawa | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Member | Takuji Arima | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Member | Qiang Chen | Tohoku University |
Member | Kazuhiro Fujimori | Okayama University |
Member | Minoru Fujishima | Hiroshima University |
Member | Koichi Hirayama | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Member | Akira Hirose | The University of Tokyo |
Member | Tatsuya Kashiwa | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Member | Akira Komiyama | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Member | Hiroaki Miyashita | Mitsubishi Electric Corporation |
Member | Takuya Sakamoto | Kyoto University |
Member | Atsushi Sanada | Yamaguchi Unviersity |
Member | Jun Shibayama | Hosei University |
Member | Mitsuo Taguchi | Nagasaki University |
Member | Yoshitaka Toyota | Okayama University |
Member | Hiroyoshi Yamada | Niigata University |